JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 Notification Released, Apply Online @jssc.nic.in

Telegram Channel Join Now

JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 : Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has released an official notification and invited online application for the recruitment of various subject’s Post Graduate Trained Teacher (PGT) vacancy on direct basis. Candidates can check eligibility criteria and apply online from the official website of Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC).

Join Our Telegram Channel Now For Latest Updates & Study Material

JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 Notification Released, Apply Online @jssc.nic.in
Jharkhand PGT Recruitment

The Aspirant who are willing to apply for JSSC Jharkhand PGT Vacancy openings should ensure that they fulfill all the essential qualification required. Before applying you are advised to check the full details about this recruitment. The selection of the candidates will be done through Post Graduate Trained Teacher Competitive Exam (PGTTCE-2023).

JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023

The Application Link for recruiting Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) PGT vacancy has started on 5th April 2023. Before filling up the form all the candidates are advised to carefully read the official notification. All the eligible candidates who are interested in JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 can check all the details from this article.

JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 Notification

The detailed notification regarding the Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) PGT recruitment has released on the official website of the JSSC. Here we also have provided the Notification PDF of the same, that can be downloaded from the direct link provided below.

JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 (Regular) Notification

JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 (Backlog) Notification

JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 Summary

All the details regarding JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 like Notification, Eligibility, Qualification, Important Dates, Application fee, How to apply etc. has been provided below. Before filling up the Application form please read the Official Notification carefully.

Organization NameJharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)
Name of the PostPost Graduate Trained Teachers (various subjects)
No. of Vacancy2855 (Regular) + 265 (backlog)
Location of JobJharkhand
Apply start Date5th April 2023
Apply Last Date4th May 2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitehttps://jssc.nic.in/

Vacancy Details

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has released notification for Recruitment of latest PGT Vacancies. All the latest vacancy details are provided in table given below.

Post NameRegular VacancyTGT Reserved VacancyBacklog VacancyBacklog TGT Reserved Vacancy
PGT (Biology)2187300
PGT (Chemistry)227753004
PGT (Geography)1645400
PGT (Hindi)1635400
PGT (Economics)1675500
PGT (History)1826100
PGT (Sanskrit)169581810
PGT (Physics)251854514
PGT (Math)185637223
PGT (Commerce)200671705
PGT (English)211732205
Total213771820461

Educational Qualification Required

There is an educational qualification required for applying Latest Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Job openings. The details with Post Name are provided below.

PGT

  • Candidates should have done Post Graduation in related field from a Government Recognized University/Institute.
  • Candidate should have done B.Ed.

Age Limit

  • UR : 21-40 Years
  • Age Relaxation will be provided as per Govt. Rules.

Pay Scale

  • Initial Pay : Level-8 (Rs 47,200/- to 1,51,100/-)

Application Fee

To apply for the posts of Various job openings of PGT, the candidate has to pay an application fee. The fee details are –

  • GEN/OBC/EWS – ₹ 100/-
  • SC/ST – ₹ 50/-

Note : The Application fee is Non-Refundable.

Recruitment Process

Selection will be carried out in following stages –

  • Written Exam
  • Interview
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Test

How to Apply

Candidates need to follow some steps for applying JSSC Jharkhand PGT Vacancy. Brief details for the same are given below –

  • Visit Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) Official website.
  • Click on Online Application For PGTTCE-2023.
  • Now Complete the Registration Process.
  • Now Fill all the details in the Application Form Carefully.
  • Upload scanned documents & Pay Application Fee.
  • Submit Application Form & Download it for further references.

See This

Jharkhand Lab Assistant Vacancy

Important Links

Join Our Telegram ChannelClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Official Website LinkClick Here
Other Job openingsClick Here
Our Website LinkClick Here

FAQ

How to Apply for JSSC Jharkhand PGTTCE 2023?

Candidates need to apply online. All the Apply details has been provided in this Article.

What is the Last Date for Applying JSSC Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023?

4th May 2023

Related Keywords

JSSC Jharkhand Recruitment 2023, JSSC PGTTCE 2022 Notification, JSSC PGTTCE Syllabus, JSSC PGT Recruitment 2023, JSSC PGT Vacancy 2023, Jharkhand PGT Recruitment 2023 Notification, Jharkhand PGT Vacancy 2023, JSSC Latest Vacancy Job

Leave a Comment